»   »   » <i>Guru</i> is Abhishek's first solo hit in U.K

<i>Guru</i> is Abhishek's first solo hit in U.K

Subscribe to Filmibeat
By: Taran Adarsh, IndiaFM
Thursday, February 01, 2007
Guru, Abhishek Bachchan's new release, stands at No. 5 and might reach the No. 4 position at the rate it's faring. Point to be noted is that the first four films are multi-starrers, while Guru is his first solo hit in this territory. All totals are up to Sunday, 28th January, 2007.





TitleDistributorOpening Weekend [£]ThtrsAvg.Cumulative Total [£]
KABHI ALVIDA NAA KEHNAYASH RAJ749,2436012,4872,061,301
DHOOM 2YASH RAJ415,701518,1511,171,017
BUNTY AUR BABLIYASH RAJ149,640304,988559,494
MAIN PREM KI DIWANI HOON YASH RAJ159,003344,677547,245
GURUADLABS156,951443,567436,010
UMRAO JAANADLABS136,011393,487414,735
HAAN MAINE BHI PYAR KIYATIP TOP27,982161,749405,108
REFUGEEYASH RAJ100,713214,796337,431
DUSSPARK104,468224,749334,100
BLUFFMASTER!UTV85,437322,670297,322
KUCH NAA KAHOEROS76,708282,740266,705
DHOOMYASH RAJ61,838252,474217,039
SARKARTIP TOP51,675252,067176,724
OM JAI JAGADISHEROS47,106232,048174,982
DHAAI AKSHAR PREM KEEROS54,061212,574153,675
YUVAVELOCITY57,889252,316136,093
TERA JADOO CHAL GAYAGVI43,791162,737135,901
PHIR MILENGETIP TOP41,617251,665116,877
BAS ITNA SA KHWAB HAIEROS29,689151,97978,010
MUMBAI SE AAYA MERA DOSTGVI24,961191,31458,797
RAKHTSPARK13,55881,69529,846
RUNEROS14,591141,04228,695
NAACHBOLLY FLM4,30067177,665
SHARARATGVI1,07152142,809




























































Recent Stories

Upen Patel wins Young Achievers Award
A book on Eklavya - The Royal Guard

Archives

Please Wait while comments are loading...

Bollywood Photos