»   » 

Nanjunda Shetty new KFCC President

 
Share this on your social network:
   Facebook Twitter Google+    Comments Mail

Tallam Nanjunda Shetty, former President of the Karnataka film chamber of commerce and also former President of Karnataka chamber of commerce and industry is the new President of the Karnataka film chamber of commerce.

Sa. Ra. Govindu has been elected as Vice President for the producer sector, N. Kumar as Hon. Secretary, and Chinnegowdaru as Hon. Treasurer. All these posts were upopposed!

52ND ANNUAL GENERAL BODY FINAL VALID NOMINATIONS
(After Withdrawal on 24th October 2006)

OFFICE BEARERS
I . PRESIDENT (ONE FROM EXHIBITOR SECTOR)
1. K.V.Chandrashekara - M/s. Veeresha Pictures House - Retired
2. Tallam N Nanjunda Setty - M/s. Abhinay Theatre - New President

II. VICE - PRESIDENT - PRODUCER SECTOR (ONE MEMBER)
1. Sa.Ra.Govindu - M/s. Tanu Chitra
(No election for this category)

III. VICE - PRESIDENT - DISTRIBUTOR SECTOR (ONE MEMBER)
1. B.H.Basha - M/s. Bahar Films
2. B.K.Gangappa - M/s. Sree Chamundeshwari Films
3. V.Kuppuswamy - M/s. Vijayakumari Films
4. M. Lakshminarayana - M/s. S.L.N.Films
5. V.H.Suresh - M/s. Mars Distributors

IV. VICE - PRESIDENT - EXHIBITOR SECTOR (ONE MEMBER)
1. H.Ananthamurthy - M/s. Sri Nanjundeshwara Chitramandira
2. B.S.Nagaraj - M/s. B.S.Nagaraj

V. HON.SECRETARY - PRODUCER SECTOR (ONE MEMBER)
1. Joe Simon - M/s. Navarathna Pictures Retired
2. B. Kumar (K.C.N. Kumar) - M/s. Sri Lakshmi Films

VI. HON.SECRETARY - DISTRIBUTOR SECTOR (ONE MEMBER)
1. K.Janakiram - M/s. Bawa Film Distributors
2. G.K.Kutty - M/s. G.K.K.Pictures
3. H.N.Maruthi - M/s. Parijatha
4. K.V.Vijaya Kumar - M/s. Sri Vinayaka Film Distributors

VII. HON.SECRETARY - EXHIBITOR SECTOR (ONE MEMBER)
1. V.Hanumantharaya - M/s. Kanteerava Chitramandira
2. B.S.Nagaraj - M/s. B.S.Nagaraj
3. Thomas D'Souza - M/s. Sri Kanteshwara Chitramandira

VIII. HON.TREASURER - (ONE MEMBER)
1. S.A.Chinnegowda - M/s. Panduranga Productions
2. H.R.Madhusudana Reddy - M/s. Sri Jayalakshmi Pictures Retired

I. EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE - PRODUCER SECTOR ( 10 MEMBERS)
1. K.Balakrishna - M/s. B.R.Productions
2. C.Basavanna - M/s. Sri Ambika Arts
3. Dorai Bhagavan (S.K.Bhagavan) - M/s. Anupam Arts
4. B.N.Gangadhar - M/s. A.N.S.Productions
5. A.Ganesh - M/s. Sri Megha Hit Productions
6. R.S.Gowda - M/s. Megha Hit Films
7. Ba.Ma. Harish - M/s. Rebel Star Films
8. Joe Simon - M/s. Navaratna Pictures
9. B.R.Keshava - M/s. B.R.K.'s Mega Productions
10. Krishne Gowda - M/s. Sapthagiri Creations
11. Madhan Patel - M/s. Mediaa International
12. K.Manju - M/s. Manju Productions
13. Munirathna - M/s. Vrushabhadri
14. T.S.Nagabharana - M/s. Bimba International
15. S.J.Nandihal - M/s. Sheetal Films
16. S.Raja Reddy - M/s. Reddy Creations
17. M.G.Ramamurthy - M/s. Vasushree Productions
18. Y.S.Ramesh (Yashi) - M/s. Yashi Enterprises
19. D.K.Ramakrishna - M/s. Devamma Productions
20. S.Shailendra Babu - M/s. Shri Shailendra Productions
21. L.Somashekar (Kannada Somu) - M/s. Sri Dhanalakshmi Enterprises
22. G.R.Srinivasa - M/s. G.R.S.Productions
23. H.C.Srinivasa - M/s. S.S.K.Films
24. H.R.Sripada Rao - M/s. Sandeep Enterprises
25. Umesh Banakar - M/s. Mars Pictures
26. K.V.Venkatesh (Saffir) - M/s. Yathiraj Productions

II. STUDIO&RECORDING (1 MEMBER)
1. T.N.Venkatesh (Rockline) - M/s. Rockline Studios
(No Election for this category)

III. OUT DOOR UNITS, EDITING,LABORATORY ( 1 MEMBER)
1. S.A.Govindaraj - M/s. Venus Enterprises (out door Unit)
(No Election for this category)

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE DISTRIBUTOR SECTOR : (10 MEMBERS)

A.REGION ( 5 MEMBERS)
1. B.H.Basha - M/s. Bahar Films
2. K.Janakiram - M/s. Bawa Film Distributors
3. P.Kempaiah - M/s. Sri Annapoorneshwari Films
4. V.Kuppuswamy - M/s. Vijayakumar Films
5. M.Lakshminarayana - M/s. S.L.N.Films
6. R.F.Manikchand - M/s. Varun Film Distributors
7. P.Narayana Reddy - M/s. Navayuga Pictures
8. V.Prabhakar - M/s. Panchamukhi Pictures
9. M.Rajashekar - M/s. Rajassu International
10. C.Rajendra - M/s. Harsha Films
11. S.Shailendra Babu - M/s. Sumanth Investments
12. C.S.Srinivasa Murthy (Bhat) - M/s. Shri Jayadurga Movies
13. B.S.Vagesh Prasad - M/s. Shika Distributors
14. K.V.Vijayakumar - M/s. Vinayaka Film Distributors

B REGION ( 2 MEMBERS)
1. R.Ganesh - M/s. Shivajyothi Pictures
2. K.Rajashekar - M/s. Shiva Shakthi Cine Combines
3. N. Renuka Prasad - M/s. Shiva Shathi Combines
4. G.Venkatesh - M/s. Sri Rajeshwari Combines

C REGION ( 1 MEMBER)
1. K.C.Nagaraj - M/s. R.N.R.Films
2. C.Rajendra - M/s. Harsha Films

D REGION ( 1 MEMBER)
1. M.Lakshminarayana - M/s. S.L.N.Films
2. K.V.Nagesh Kumar - M/s. Sri Balaji Films
3. B.S.Vagesh Prasad - M/s. Shika Distributors

E REGION ( 1 MEMBER)
1. C.Nagaraj - M/s. Navashakthi Ednterprises
2. M.Narasimhalu - M/s. Om Balaji Enterprises


EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE EXHIBITOR SECTOR : (12 MEMBERS)

A REGION ( 6 MEMBERS) ( 3 Permanent&3 Other than Permanent)
1. S.T.Anand - M/s. Prasanna Theatre
2. B.P.Ashok - M/s. States Picture House
3. N.Narayanaswamy - M/s. Nanda Theatre
( 3 Permanent Theatres, No Election)

1. L.Chandar - M/s. Srinivasa Chitramandira K.G.halli
2. N.R.Chandrashekar - M/s. Prakash Tg.Talkies
3. V.Hanumantharaya - M/s. Sri Kanteerava Chitramandira
4. B.S.Nagaraj - Sri B.S.Nagaraj
(3 other than Permanent Theatres)

B REGION ( 2 MEMBERS)
1. H. Ananthamurthy - Mahadeva Tg.Talkies,

C. REGIONS ( 2 MEMBERS)
1. A.Jayasimha - M/s. Shree Bramarambha Talkies
2. S.N.Ramanath - M/s. Gurunath Talkies
3. M.S.Srikanth - M/s. Nanda Picture House
(1 Permanent Theatre)
1. H.R.Honnappa - M/s. Sri Ranga Chitramandira
(1 other than Permanent)

2. D REGION (1 MEMBER )
1. K.Venkataramana (Babuji) - M/s. Sri Padma Talkies

E. REGIONS ( 1 MEMBER)
1. R.Thimmaiah Setty - M/s. Sri Aparna Talkies.

Topics: tallam nanjunda shetty, tallam nanjunda shetty kfcc, tallam nanjunda shetty kfcc persident
Best of 2014

Kannada Photos

Go to : Kannada Photos