Radhika
Pandit
Best
Stunt
Director:
Ravivarma
for
Anna
Bond
Other
Nominees:
Chingari
-
Ravivarma
Krantiveera
Sangollirayanna
-
Ravivarma
Bhimathiradalli
(Palaniraj)
Shakti
-
Thriller
Manju,
Ram-Lakshman,
Palaniraj
and
Ravivarma
Ravichandran
With
Priyanka
Upendra
Best
Negative
Role
:
Suchendra
Prasad
for
Bheema
Theeradalli
Other
Nominees:
Shiva
-
Ravishankar
Anna
Bond
-
Jacki
Shroff
Sidlingu
-
Chasva
Sagar
-
Devgil
Vijay
Raghavendra
Best
Choreographer:
Imran
Sardhariya
for
Anna
Bond
Other
Nominees:
Govindaya
Namaha
-
Muruli
for
'Pyarege...'
Chingari
-
Harsha
for
'Kai
kaccha...'
Romeo
-
Poppy
Lakshmi
for
'Aalochane...'
Alemari
-
Kali
for
'Maribeku
inna...'
Srinath,
Jayamala
and
Jayanthi
Best
Cinematographer:
HC
Venu
for
Chingari
Other
Nominees:
Kalaayai
Thasmai
Namaha
-
Cinetech
Soori
Kranthiveera
Sangolli
Rayanna
-
Ramesh
Babu
Katariveera
Surasundarangi
-
HC
Venu
Anna
Bond
-
Sathya
Hegde
Udaya
Film
Awards
Best
Editor:
Rajkeerthi
for
Kalpana
Other
Nominees:
Kranthiveera
Sangolli
Rayanna
-
Deepu
S
Kumar
Alemari
-
KM
Prakash
Anna
Bond
-
Deepu
S
Kumar
Drama
-
Sanath
Kumar
Puneet
Rajkumar
Best
Dialogue
Writer:
MS
Ramesh
for
Bheema
Theeradalli
Other
Nominees:
Sidlingu
-
Vijay
Prasad
Katariveera
Surasundarangi
-
Upendra
Addhuri
-
AP
Arjun
Yedegarike
-
Agni
Sridhar
Uppi
Best
Lyrics:
Yogaraj
Bhat
for
his
song
'Chandutiya
pakkadali...'
in
Drama.
Other
Nominees:
Sidlingu
-
Arasu
for
'Yallello
oduva
manase...'
Adduri
-
AP
Arjun
for
'Thu
antha
ugidaru...'
Anna
Bond
-
Yogaraj
Bhat
for
'Thumba
nodbedi...'.
Romeo
-
Kaviraj
for
'Aalochane...'
Ashok
Kheny
With
V
Harikrishna
Best
Story:
Manoj
Sati
for
Prasad
Other
Nominees:
Sidlingu
-
Vijay
Prasad
Ballpen
-
KC
Manjunath
Charulatha
-
P
Kumar
Edegarike
-
Agni
Shridhar
Aindrita
Ray
Best
Playback
Singer
-
Female
:
Indhu
Nagraj
for
'Pyarge...'
in
Govindaya
Namaha
Other
Nominees:
Katariveera
Surasundarangi
-
Sunitha
Bhopraj
for
'Paarijatha...'
Romeo:
Shreya
Ghoshal
for
'Aalochane...'
Addhuri:
Vani
Harikrishna
for
'Mussanje
vale...'
Alemari:
Shreya
Ghoshal
for
'Neeli
neeli...'
Ambareesh
With
Sumalatha
Best
Playback
Singer
-
Male
:
Sadhu
Kokila
for
'Neenondu
mugiyada
mouna...'
in
Edegarike.
Addhuri
-
Harikrishna
for
'Ammatte...'
Anna
Bond
-
Harikrishna
for
'Thumba
nodbedi...'
Drama
-
Harikrishna
for
'Gombe
aadsonu...'
Rambo
-
Arjun
Janya
for
'Manethanka
baare...'
Sadhu
With
Gurukiran
And
Vijay
Prakash
Best
Child
Artist:
Sankalp
for
Prasad
Other
Nominees:
Charulatha
-
Manjunath
Ball
Pen
-
Skanda
Prarthane
-
Manoj
Aasha
Kiranagalu
-
Abhishek
Shivaraj
Kumar
Best
Actress
-
Supporting:
Bhagirathi
-
Thara
Venu
Other
Nominees:
Chingari
-
Bhavana
Sidlingu
-
Suman
Ranganath
Kalpana
-
Shruthi
Bheema
Theeradalli
-
Umashri
Prem
With
Shriya
Saran
Best
Debut
Director:
Vijay
Prasad
for
Sidlingu
Other
Nominees:
Prarthane
-
Sadashiv
Shenoy
Govindaya
Namaha
-
Pavan
Wadeyar
Alemari
-
Santhu
Lakki
-
Dr
Soori
Priyanka
Upendra
Best
Actor
-
Supporting:
Dharma
for
Yedegarike
Other
Nominees:
Drama
-
Neenasam
Sathish
Kalpana
-
Achuth
Kumar
Sidlingu
-
Shridhar
Krantiveera
Sangolli
Rayanna
-
Shashikumar
Ganesh
Best
Comedy
-
Male:
Rangayana
Raghu
in
420
Other
Nominees:
Dakota
Picture
-
Om
Prakash
Rao
Ko
Ko
-
Bullet
Prakash
Romeo
-
Sadhu
Kokila
Rambo
-
Thabala
Naani
Shivaraj
Kumar
With
Upendra
Best
Debut
-
Male
Actor:
Dhruva
Sarja
for
Adduri
Other
Nominees:
AK
56
-
Siddanth
Rambo
-
Sharan
Thugalak
-
Rakshith
Shetty
Prithiya
Loka
-
Vinay
K
Manju
With
Dhruv
Sarja
Best
Debut
-
Female
Actor:
Soundarya
Jayamala
for
Godfather
Other
Nominees:
Govindaya
Namaha
-
Parol
Yadav
Cyber
Yugadol
Madhura
Prema
Kavyam
-
Shwetha
Srivasthav
Kalaayayai
Thasmai
Namaha
-
Madhubala
Nammanna
Don
-
Mona
Shriya
Saran
Best
Music
Director
-
Harikrishna
for
Addhuri
Other
Nominees:
Govindaya
Namaha
-
Gurukiran
Sidlingu
-
Anoop
Silin
Drama
-
Harikrishna
Rambo
-
Arjun
Janya
Udaya
Film
Awards
Best
Director:
AP
Arjun
for
Addhuri
Other
Nominees:
Bheema
Theeradalli
-
Om
Prakash
Rao
Krantiveera
Sangollirayanna
-
Naganna
Drama
-
Yogaraj
Bhat
Edegarike
-
Sumana
Kittur