Actor
Mahesh
Babu
and
actress
Nayantara
have
won
the
Best
Actor
Nandi
Awards
2011
for
their
performance
in
the
movies
like
Dookudu
and
Sri
Rama
Rajyam
respectively.
The
awards
were
officially
announced
by
the
Andhra
Pradesh
Government
in
Hyderabad.
Dookudu,
Sri
Rama
Rajyam,
Jai
Bolo
Telangana
and
Rajanna
have
topped
the
winners'
list
by
bagging
maximum
number
of
awards.
Here
is
complete
winners'
list
of
Nandi
Awards
2011:
1.Best
Film
-
Sri
Rama
Rajyam
Second
Best
Film
-
Rajanna
Third
Best
Film
-
Virodhi
2.Best
Director
-
N
Shankar
(Jai
Bolo
Telangana)
3.Best
Actor
-
Mahesh
Babu
(Dookudu)
4.Best
Actress
-
Nayanthara
(Sri
Rama
Rajyam)
5.Best
Supporting
Actor
-
Prakash
Raj
(Dookudu)
6.Best
Supporting
Actress
-
Sujatha
Reddy
(Inkennallu)
7.Best
Character
Actor
-
Gandhi
(Rajanna)
8.Best
Comedian
(Actor
)
-
M
S
Narayana
(Dookudu)
9.Best
Comedian
(Actress)
-
Ratnasagar
(Karalu
Miriyalu)
10.Best
Villain
-
Lakshmi
Manchu
(Anaganaga
O
Dheerudu)
11.Best
Cinematographer
-
Raju
(Sri
Rama
Rajyam)
12.Best
Music
Director
-
Ilayaraja
(Sri
Rama
Rajyam)
13.Best
Editor
-
M
R
Varma
(Dookudu)
14.Best
Art
Director
-
S
Ravinder
(Rajanna)
15.Best
Screenplay
-
Srinu
Vaitla
(Dookudu)
16.Best
Story
Writer
-
Raj
Madiraju
(Rushi)
17.Best
Dialogues
-
Neelakanta
(Virodhi)
18.Best
Lyricist
-
Madepalli
Surender
(Jai
Bolo
Telangana)
19.Best
Home-viewing
Feature
Film
-
100%
Love
20.Best
Popular
Film
for
Providing
Wholesome
Entertainment
-
Dookudu
21.Best
Children's
Film
-
Shikaram
Second
Best
Children's
Film
-
Gantala
Bandi
22.Best
Director
for
a
Children's
Film
-
Kailash
23.Best
Documentary
-
Avayuva
Daanam
Second
Best
Documentary
-
Mana
Badhyatha
24.Best
Film
Critic
-
Rentala
Jayadev
25.Best
Film
on
National
Integration
-
(Jai
Bolo
Telangana)
26.Best
Male
Playback
Singer
-
Gaddar
(Jai
Bolo
Telangana)
27.Best
Female
Playback
Singer
-
Malavika
(Rajanna)
28.Best
Child
Actor
-
Master
Nikhil
(100%
Love)
29.Best
Child
Actress
-
Baby
Annie
(Rajanna)
30.Best
Debut
Director
-
Bhanu
Prakash
(Prayogam)
31.Best
Choreographer
-
Sreenu
(Sri
Rama
Rajyam)
32.Best
Audiographer
-
K
Devi
Krishna
(Badrinath)
33.Best
Costume
Designer
-
Nikhil
Dawan,
Baasha
(Anganaga
Oka
Dheerudu)
34.Best
Makeup
-
P
Rambabu
(Sri
Rama
Rajyam)
35.Best
Stunts
-
Vijay
(Dookudu)
36.Best
Special
Effects
-
Phani
Eggone
(Anaganaga
O
Dheerudu)
37.Best
Dubbing
Artist
(Male)
-
RCM
Raju
(Jai
Bolo
Telangana)
38.Best
Dubbing
Artist
(Female)
-
Sunitha
(Sri
Rama
Rajyam)
39.Best
Literature
on
cinema
(Books,
posters,
etc)
-
Eeshwar