National Award-winning Bollywood Actors

Bollywood industry is undoubtedly the most finest movie industry of our country. Actors are well-known for their extremely natural & versatile acting. Here's a list of national award-winning Bollywood actors.

1. Amitabh Bachchan

Role Id

Actor/Singer/Producer

Recent Releases

Wazir, Pink, Ki And Ka

Biography

Amitabh Bachchan is an Indian Actor born on 11 October 1942 in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh. He was born to a well know poet of India, Harivansh Rai Bachchan and ...

2. Anil Kapoor

Role Id

Actor/Singer/Producer

Biography

Nickname: Lakkhan Living in a Chawl in Tilak Nagar, Punjabi-speaking Anil was born in 1959 to Surinder and Nirmal aka Suchitra Kapoor. He has an elder ...

3. Ajay Devgn

Role Id

Actor/Singer/Director/Producer

Recent Releases

Shivaay, Shivaay, Jai Gangaajal

Biography

Ajay Devgn is an Indian Actor born on 2 April 1969 in New Delhi. Ajay Devgn was born to Veeru Devgan, who is a stunt choreographer and mother Veena Devgan who ...

Buy Movie Tickets