Home » Topic

Dimple Kapadia

Birth Name: Dimple Chunnibhai Kapadia

Born in a Gujerati-speaking family on June 8, 1957, daughter to businessman, Chunnibhai and Betty, Dimple has a younger sister, Simple, who was born on 15 August 1958.

She was discovered by legendary showman, Raj Kapoor, who signed her up opposite his son, Rishi, in the 1973 hit 'Bobby'. The film made Rishi and her stars overnight, at the time she was just 16 years old.

Shortl...

Deepika Padukone Can't Find Love For Herself!

Actress Deepika Padukone is seen helping Naseeruddin Shah find his love in the film Finding Fanny but did she ever do this in real life? When asked this, Deepika offered a rather sarcastic reply...
Go to: News