For Quick Alerts
ALLOW NOTIFICATIONS  
For Daily Alerts
Videos

    Nanjunda Shetty new KFCC President

    By Super Admin
    |

    Tallam Nanjunda Shetty, former President of the Karnataka film chamber of commerce and also former President of Karnataka chamber of commerce and industry is the new President of the Karnataka film chamber of commerce.

    Sa. Ra. Govindu has been elected as Vice President for the producer sector, N. Kumar as Hon. Secretary, and Chinnegowdaru as Hon. Treasurer. All these posts were upopposed!

    52ND ANNUAL GENERAL BODY FINAL VALID NOMINATIONS

    (After Withdrawal on 24th October 2006)

    OFFICE BEARERS

    I . PRESIDENT (ONE FROM EXHIBITOR SECTOR)

    1. K.V.Chandrashekara - M/s. Veeresha Pictures House - Retired

    2. Tallam N Nanjunda Setty - M/s. Abhinay Theatre - New President

    II. VICE - PRESIDENT - PRODUCER SECTOR (ONE MEMBER)

    1. Sa.Ra.Govindu - M/s. Tanu Chitra

    (No election for this category)

    III. VICE - PRESIDENT - DISTRIBUTOR SECTOR (ONE MEMBER)

    1. B.H.Basha - M/s. Bahar Films

    2. B.K.Gangappa - M/s. Sree Chamundeshwari Films

    3. V.Kuppuswamy - M/s. Vijayakumari Films

    4. M. Lakshminarayana - M/s. S.L.N.Films

    5. V.H.Suresh - M/s. Mars Distributors

    IV. VICE - PRESIDENT - EXHIBITOR SECTOR (ONE MEMBER)

    1. H.Ananthamurthy - M/s. Sri Nanjundeshwara Chitramandira

    2. B.S.Nagaraj - M/s. B.S.Nagaraj

    V. HON.SECRETARY - PRODUCER SECTOR (ONE MEMBER)

    1. Joe Simon - M/s. Navarathna Pictures Retired

    2. B. Kumar (K.C.N. Kumar) - M/s. Sri Lakshmi Films

    VI. HON.SECRETARY - DISTRIBUTOR SECTOR (ONE MEMBER)

    1. K.Janakiram - M/s. Bawa Film Distributors

    2. G.K.Kutty - M/s. G.K.K.Pictures

    3. H.N.Maruthi - M/s. Parijatha

    4. K.V.Vijaya Kumar - M/s. Sri Vinayaka Film Distributors

    VII. HON.SECRETARY - EXHIBITOR SECTOR (ONE MEMBER)

    1. V.Hanumantharaya - M/s. Kanteerava Chitramandira

    2. B.S.Nagaraj - M/s. B.S.Nagaraj

    3. Thomas D'Souza - M/s. Sri Kanteshwara Chitramandira

    VIII. HON.TREASURER - (ONE MEMBER)

    1. S.A.Chinnegowda - M/s. Panduranga Productions

    2. H.R.Madhusudana Reddy - M/s. Sri Jayalakshmi Pictures Retired

    I. EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE - PRODUCER SECTOR ( 10 MEMBERS)

    1. K.Balakrishna - M/s. B.R.Productions

    2. C.Basavanna - M/s. Sri Ambika Arts

    3. Dorai Bhagavan (S.K.Bhagavan) - M/s. Anupam Arts

    4. B.N.Gangadhar - M/s. A.N.S.Productions

    5. A.Ganesh - M/s. Sri Megha Hit Productions

    6. R.S.Gowda - M/s. Megha Hit Films

    7. Ba.Ma. Harish - M/s. Rebel Star Films

    8. Joe Simon - M/s. Navaratna Pictures

    9. B.R.Keshava - M/s. B.R.K.'s Mega Productions

    10. Krishne Gowda - M/s. Sapthagiri Creations

    11. Madhan Patel - M/s. Mediaa International

    12. K.Manju - M/s. Manju Productions

    13. Munirathna - M/s. Vrushabhadri

    14. T.S.Nagabharana - M/s. Bimba International

    15. S.J.Nandihal - M/s. Sheetal Films

    16. S.Raja Reddy - M/s. Reddy Creations

    17. M.G.Ramamurthy - M/s. Vasushree Productions

    18. Y.S.Ramesh (Yashi) - M/s. Yashi Enterprises

    19. D.K.Ramakrishna - M/s. Devamma Productions

    20. S.Shailendra Babu - M/s. Shri Shailendra Productions

    21. L.Somashekar (Kannada Somu) - M/s. Sri Dhanalakshmi Enterprises

    22. G.R.Srinivasa - M/s. G.R.S.Productions

    23. H.C.Srinivasa - M/s. S.S.K.Films

    24. H.R.Sripada Rao - M/s. Sandeep Enterprises

    25. Umesh Banakar - M/s. Mars Pictures

    26. K.V.Venkatesh (Saffir) - M/s. Yathiraj Productions

    II. STUDIO&RECORDING (1 MEMBER)

    1. T.N.Venkatesh (Rockline) - M/s. Rockline Studios

    (No Election for this category)

    III. OUT DOOR UNITS, EDITING,LABORATORY ( 1 MEMBER)

    1. S.A.Govindaraj - M/s. Venus Enterprises (out door Unit)

    (No Election for this category)

    EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE DISTRIBUTOR SECTOR : (10 MEMBERS)

    A.REGION ( 5 MEMBERS)

    1. B.H.Basha - M/s. Bahar Films

    2. K.Janakiram - M/s. Bawa Film Distributors

    3. P.Kempaiah - M/s. Sri Annapoorneshwari Films

    4. V.Kuppuswamy - M/s. Vijayakumar Films

    5. M.Lakshminarayana - M/s. S.L.N.Films

    6. R.F.Manikchand - M/s. Varun Film Distributors

    7. P.Narayana Reddy - M/s. Navayuga Pictures

    8. V.Prabhakar - M/s. Panchamukhi Pictures

    9. M.Rajashekar - M/s. Rajassu International

    10. C.Rajendra - M/s. Harsha Films

    11. S.Shailendra Babu - M/s. Sumanth Investments

    12. C.S.Srinivasa Murthy (Bhat) - M/s. Shri Jayadurga Movies

    13. B.S.Vagesh Prasad - M/s. Shika Distributors

    14. K.V.Vijayakumar - M/s. Vinayaka Film Distributors

    B REGION ( 2 MEMBERS)

    1. R.Ganesh - M/s. Shivajyothi Pictures

    2. K.Rajashekar - M/s. Shiva Shakthi Cine Combines

    3. N. Renuka Prasad - M/s. Shiva Shathi Combines

    4. G.Venkatesh - M/s. Sri Rajeshwari Combines

    C REGION ( 1 MEMBER)

    1. K.C.Nagaraj - M/s. R.N.R.Films

    2. C.Rajendra - M/s. Harsha Films

    D REGION ( 1 MEMBER)

    1. M.Lakshminarayana - M/s. S.L.N.Films

    2. K.V.Nagesh Kumar - M/s. Sri Balaji Films

    3. B.S.Vagesh Prasad - M/s. Shika Distributors

    E REGION ( 1 MEMBER)

    1. C.Nagaraj - M/s. Navashakthi Ednterprises

    2. M.Narasimhalu - M/s. Om Balaji Enterprises

    EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE EXHIBITOR SECTOR : (12 MEMBERS)

    A REGION ( 6 MEMBERS) ( 3 Permanent&3 Other than Permanent)

    1. S.T.Anand - M/s. Prasanna Theatre

    2. B.P.Ashok - M/s. States Picture House

    3. N.Narayanaswamy - M/s. Nanda Theatre

    ( 3 Permanent Theatres, No Election)

    1. L.Chandar - M/s. Srinivasa Chitramandira K.G.halli

    2. N.R.Chandrashekar - M/s. Prakash Tg.Talkies

    3. V.Hanumantharaya - M/s. Sri Kanteerava Chitramandira

    4. B.S.Nagaraj - Sri B.S.Nagaraj

    (3 other than Permanent Theatres)

    B REGION ( 2 MEMBERS)

    1. H. Ananthamurthy - Mahadeva Tg.Talkies,

    C. REGIONS ( 2 MEMBERS)

    1. A.Jayasimha - M/s. Shree Bramarambha Talkies

    2. S.N.Ramanath - M/s. Gurunath Talkies

    3. M.S.Srikanth - M/s. Nanda Picture House

    (1 Permanent Theatre)

    1. H.R.Honnappa - M/s. Sri Ranga Chitramandira

    (1 other than Permanent)

    2. D REGION (1 MEMBER )

    1. K.Venkataramana (Babuji) - M/s. Sri Padma Talkies

    E. REGIONS ( 1 MEMBER)

    1. R.Thimmaiah Setty - M/s. Sri Aparna Talkies.

    Get Instant News Updates
    Enable
    x
    Notification Settings X
    Time Settings
    Done
    Clear Notification X
    Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
    Settings X
    We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. This includes cookies from third party social media websites and ad networks. Such third party cookies may track your use on Filmibeat sites for better rendering. Our partners use cookies to ensure we show you advertising that is relevant to you. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on Filmibeat website. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. Learn more