For Quick Alerts
    ALLOW NOTIFICATIONS  
    For Daily Alerts
    Videos

      Filmfare Awards Marathi 2020 Nominations: Anandi Gopal, Hirkani And Girlfriend Lead The List

      |

      Due to the lockdown owing to the Coronavirus pandemic, many award functions were not conducted. Because of this, many good films that had released in 2019 were not honoured. But now, since the situation in the world is getting better, organisers are now all set for award ceremonies to honour the best work of 2019.

      Filmfare Awards Marathi 2020 Nominations: Anandi Gopal, Hirkani And Girlfriend Lead The List

      A few days ago, Filmfare had organised the first-ever award function for OTT content in December 2020. And now, Planet Marathi is all set to present Filmfare Awards Marathi 2020 to honour the best films and work of 2019 in Marathi cinema. The organisers recently announced the nominations list of the films which are competing to bag the 'black lady'. Popular Marathi films of 2019 like Anandi Gopal, Hirkani, Girlfriend, Smile Please and others are leading the list. Let's have a look at the complete nominations of Filmfare Awards Marathi 2020:

      Best Film

      Aatpadi Nights

      Anandi Gopal

      Fatteshikast

      Girlfriend

      Hirkani

      Smile Please

      Best Director

      Digpal Lanjekar (Fatteshikast)

      Nitin Supekar (Aatpadi Nights)

      Prasad Oak (Hirkani)

      Sameer Vidwans (Anandi Gopal)

      Upendra Sidhaye (Girlfriend)

      Vikram Phadnis (Smile Please)

      Best Actor In A Leading Role (Male)

      Amey Wagh (Girlfriend)

      Ankush Chaudhari (Triple Seat)

      Bhalchandra Kadam (Nashibvaan)

      Deepak Dobriyal (Baba)

      Lalit Prabhakar (Anandi Gopal)

      Pranav Raorane (Aatpadi Nights)

      Best Actor In A Leading Role (Female)

      Bhagyashree Milind (Anandi Gopal)

      Mrunmayee Deshpande (Miss U Mister)

      Mukta Barve (Smile Please)

      Nandita Patkar (Baba)

      Sayali Sanjeev (Aatpadi Nights)

      Sonalee Kulkarni (Hirkani)

      Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Male)

      Chittranjan Giri (Baba)

      Mangesh Desai (Judgement)

      Sanjay Narvekar (Ye Re Ye Re Paisa 2)

      Shashank Shende (Kaagar)

      Upendra Limaye (Sur Sapata)

      Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Female)

      Chhaya Kadam (Aatpadi Nights)

      Mrunal Kulkarni (Fatteshikast)

      Nandita Patkar (Khari Biscuit)

      Neena Kulkarni (Mogra Phulaalaa)

      Savita Prabhune (Miss U Mister)

      Sonalee Kulkarni (Ti And Ti)

      Best Music Album

      Hirkani - Amit Raj

      Triple Seat - Avinash And Vishwajeet Joshi

      Baba - Rohan Gokhale And Rohan Pradhan

      Smile Please - Rohan Gokhale And Rohan Pradhan

      Anandi Gopal - Saurabh Bhalerao, Hrishikesh Datar And Jasraj Joshi

      Aatpadi Nights - Vijay Gavande And Sidharth Dhukate

      Best Lyrics

      Ashwini Shende - Kay Tu Aahes Mazha (Triple Seat)

      Kshitij Patwardhan - Kode Sope Thode (Girlfriend)

      Kshitij Patwardhan - Tula Japnar Ahe (Khari Biscuit)

      Mangesh Kangane - Haluvar Hak Tu (Baba)

      Sanjay Krishnaji Patil - Jagana He Nyara (Hirkani)

      Vaibhav Joshi - Aanand Ghana (Anandi Gopal)

      Best Playback Singer (Male)

      Adarsh Shinde - Khari Biscuit (Tula Japnar Aahe)

      Abhay Jodhpurkar - Baba (Haluvar Haak Tu)

      Avadhoot Gupte - Thackeray (Thackeray)

      Jasraj Joshi - Girlfriend (Querida Querida)

      Rohit Raut - Mogra Phulaalaa (Manmohini)

      Rohit Raut - Triple Seat (Nate He Konte)

      Best Playback Singer (Female)

      Ketaki Mategaonkar And Sharayu Date - Anandi Gopal (Ranga Maliyela)

      Madhura Kumbhar - Hirkani (Jagana He Nyara Jhala Ji)

      Priyanka Barve - Anandi Gopal (Waata Waata Waata Ga)

      Ronkini Gupta - Khari Biscuit (Tula Japnar Aahe)

      Shalmali Kholgade - Girlfriend (Querida Querida)

      Shreya Ghoshal - Premvari (Baghta Tula Me)

      Best Story

      Digpal Lanjekar (Fatteshikast)

      Manish Singh (Baba)

      Nitin Supekar (Aatpadi Nights)

      Upendra Sidhaye (Girlfriend)

      Vikram Phadnis (Smile Please)

      Best Screenplay

      Karan Sharma (Anandi Gopal)

      Manish Singh (Baba)

      Nitin Supekar (Aatpadi Nights)

      Upendra Sidhaye (Girlfriend)

      Vikram Phadnis And Irawati Karnik (Smile Please)

      Best Dialogue

      Digpal Lanjekar (Fatteshikast)

      Irawati Karnik (Anandi Gopal)

      Nitin Supekar (Aatpadi Nights)

      Sumitra Bhave (Welcome Home)

      Upendra Sidhaye (Girlfriend)

      Best Production Design

      Ashok Lokare (Girlfriend)

      Devdas Bhandare (Once More)

      Narendra Haldankar (Bandishala)

      Sandeep Inamke (Aatpadi Nights)

      Satish Chipkar (Khari Biscuit)

      Sunil Nigvekar And Nilesh Wagh (Anandi Gopal)

      Best Cinematography

      Akash Agarwal (Anandi Gopal)

      Arjun Sorte (Baba)

      Dhananjay Kulkarni (Welcome Home)

      Milind Jog (Girlfriend)

      Milind Jog (Smile Please)

      Reshmi Sarkar (Fatteshikast)

      Best Editing

      Abhijeet Deshpande (Bhai)

      Apurva Motiwale Sahay And Ashish Mhatre (Hirkani)

      Apurva Motiwale Sahay And Ashish Mhatre (Khari Biscuit)

      Charushri Roy (Anandi Gopal)

      Faizal Mahadik And Imran Mahadik (Girlfriend)

      Pramod Kahar (Fatteshikast)

      Best Background Score

      Abhinay Jagtap And Kshitij Rath (Sur Sapata)

      Narendra Bhide (Hirkani)

      Saurabh Bhalerao (Anandi Gopal)

      Saurabh Bhalerao (Girlfriend)

      Susmit Limaye (Baba)

      Vijay Narayan (Bandishala)

      Best Sound Design

      Abhishek Nayar, Shijin Melvin Hutton (Baba)

      Avinash Sonawane (Girlfriend)

      Bigyna Dahal (Anandi Gopal)

      Nikhil Lanjekar And Himanshu Aambekar (Fatteshikast)

      Rohit Pradhan (Smile Please)

      Best Choreography

      Rahul Thombre And Sanjeev Howladar (Majhi Story Cute Wali Sweet Wali Love Story - Girlfriend)

      Rahul Thombre And Sanjeev Howladar (Premacha Zangadutta - Aatpadi Nights)

      Subhash Nakashe (Rani Phadakati Lakhoon - Fatteshikast)

      Yash And Sapan (Bol Bol Pakya - Wedding Cha Shinema)

      Best Costume

      Poornima Oak (Hirkani)

      Namdeo Waghmare (Aatpadi Nights)

      Poornima Oak (Fatteshikast)

      Sachin Lovalekar (Anandi Gopal)

      Vikram Phadnis (Smile Please)

      Filmfare Awards Marathi 2020 will be held on February 28, 2021, and it will be telecast on March 14, 2021, on Colors Marathi.

      Get Instant News Updates
      Enable
      x
      Notification Settings X
      Time Settings
      Done
      Clear Notification X
      Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
      Settings X
      X