»   »   » Boroplus Gold Awards: Divyanka Tripathi, Sriti Jha, Surbhi Chandna, Nakuul Mehta & Others Nominated

Boroplus Gold Awards: Divyanka Tripathi, Sriti Jha, Surbhi Chandna, Nakuul Mehta & Others Nominated

Posted By:
Subscribe to Filmibeat

Boroplus Gold Awards is an annual awards show that will honour the best performers in Indian television industry.

The nomination list is out and the voting lines are open. Based on the number of votes by the audiences, the panel will finalise the top nominees per category. Go to 'goldawards.in' to vote now. Check out the nomination list...

Best Actor (Male)

Siddharth Shukla (Dil Se Dil Tak), Prince Narula (Badho Bahu), Sudeep Sahir (Woh Apna Sa), Manish Wadhwa (Peshwa Bajirao), Shaheer N Shaikh (Kuch Rang Pyaar Ke Aise Bhi), Karan Patel (Yeh Hai Mohabbatein), Vivian Dsena (Shakti), Karanvir Bohra (Naagin 2), Shabbir Ahluwalia (Kumkum Bhagya), Kushal Tandon (Beyhadh), Nakuul Mehta (Ishqbaaz) and Akshay Mhatre (Piyaa Albela).

Best Actor (Female)

Rashmi Desai (Dil Se Dil Tak), Kritika Kamra (Prem Ya Paheli Chandrakanta), Surbhi Jyoti (Koi Laut Kai Aaya Hai), Rubina Dilaik (Shakti), Mouni Roy (Naagin 2), Divyanka Tripathi (YHM), Surbhi Chandna (Ishqbaaz), Erica Fernandes (KRPKAB), Sriti Jha (Kumkum Bhagya), Jennifer Winget (Beyhadh) and Devoleena Bhattacharjee (Saath Nibhana Saathiya).

Best Supporting Actor (Male)

Ashok Lokhande (Tu Sooraj Main Saanjh Piyaji), Vishal Singh (YRKKH), Sudesh Berry (Chandrakanta), Amit Behl (Woh Apna Sa), Nawab Shah (Amma), Kiran Karmakar (Dhhai Kilo Prem), Salil Ankola (Karmphaldata Shani), Aly Goni (YHM), Vin Rana (Kumkum Bhagya) and Avinash Wadhawan (Piyaa Albela).

Best Supporting Actor (Female)

Aarti Singh (Waaris), Kirandeep Sharma (Zindagi Ki Mehek), Neelu Vaghela (TSMSP), Parul Chauhan (YRKKH), Navneet Nishan (Dil Deke Dekho), Neena kulkarni (YHM), Anushkaa Singh (Gangaa)
Juhi Parmar (Shani), Supriya Pilgaonkar (KRPKAB), Prachi Shah (Swaabhimaan) and Sabina Jat (WAS).

Best Actor Negative Role (Male)

Romit Sharma (YRKKH), Sharad Kelkar (KLKAH), Yuri Suri (Peshwa Bajirao), Sangram Singh (YHM), Kunal Bakshi (Shani), Rajat Dahiya (Kumkum Bhagya), Piyush Sahdev (Beyhadh), Yash Tonk (Jaat ki Jugni), Ankit Vyas (Piyaa Albela), Ayub Khan (Shakti), Rahul Dev (Dil Boley Oberoi) and Vikas Manaktala (Ghulaam).

Best Actor Negative Role (Female)

Radha Bhatt (Mehek), Riddhi Dogra (WAS), Anita Hassandani (YHM), Adaa Khan (Naagin 2), Juhi Parmar (Shani), Kamya Punjabi (Shakti), Shikha Singh (Kumkum Bhagya), Debina Bonnerjee (Santhosi Maa), Utkarsha Naik (Saathiya) and Parul Chaudhary (Piyaa Albela).

Best Debut Lead Role (Female)

Rhea Sharma (TSMSP), Latika Gill (Ek Vivah Aisa Bhi), Shivangi Joshi (YRKKH), Samiksha Jaiswal (Mehek), Rytasha Rathore (Badho Bahu), Jia Shankar (Queens Hai Hum), Urvashi Sharma (Amma)
Sangeita Chauhan (Swabhimaan), Anjali Anand (Dhhai Kilo Prem) and Shruti Prakash (Saathiya).

Best Debut Lead Role (Male)

Mohsin Khan (YRKKH), Karan Vohra (Mehek), Kunal Jai Singh (DBO), Ashmit Patel (Amma), Shawar Ali (Amma), Damanpreet Singh (Sher-E-Punjab Maharna Ranjit Singh), Kartikey Malviya (Shani), Rohit Suchanti (Saathiya) and Akshay Mhatre (Piyaa Albela).

Most Fit Actor (Male)

Arjun Bijlani, Karan Tacker, Shoaib Ibrahim, Karan Patel, Karan Wahi, Keith Sequeria, Siddharth Shukla, Karan Vohra, Shaheer Sheikh, Vikas Manaktala, Hussain Kuwajerwala and Mohammad Nazim.

Most Fit Actor (FEMALE)

Barkha Bisht, Rubina Dialik, Hiba Nawab, Ankita Sharma, Nia Sharma, Jennifer Winget, Surbhi Chandana, Krystle D'Souza, Nikita Dutta, Yukti Kapoor and Sanjeeda Sheikh.

Best Comedy Series - Fiction/Non Fiction

May I Come In Madam, Bhabiji Ghar Par Hain, Taarak Mehta ka Ooltah Chashmah, Chidiya Ghar, Dil Deke Dekho, Trideviyaan and The Kapil Sharma Show.

Best Television Show (Fiction)

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai, Zindagi Ki Mehek, Badho Bahu, Yeh Hai Mohabbatein, Shakti Astitva Ke Ehsaas Ki, Kuch Rang Pyaar Ke Aise Bhi, Kasam Tere Pyaar Ki, Kumkum Bhagya, Beyhadh, Saath Nibhana Saathiya and Piyaa Albela.

Best On Screen Jodi

Naira-Karthik (YRKKH), Mehek-Shaurya (Mehek), Rocky-Shivangi (Naagin 2), Raman-Ishita (YHM), Harman-Soumya (Shakti), Dev-Sonakshi (KRPKAB), Rishi-Tanu (Kasam), Abhi-Pragya (Kumkum Bhagya), Arjun-Maya (Beyhadh), Shivaay-Anika (Ishqbaaz) and
Parth-Shorvori (Dil Se Dil Tak).

Best Television Show (Mythological/Historical/Costume Drama)

Prem Ya Paheli Chandrakanta
Sher-E-Punjab Maharaja Ranjit Singh
Chakravartin Ashoka Samrat
Sankat mochan mahabali Hanuman
Peshwa Bajirao
Karmphaldata Shani
Santoshi Maa

Best Television Show Based On Crime/Thriller/Horror/Special Effects

Prem Ya Paheli Chandrakanta
Ichhapyaari Naagin
Sher-E-Punjab
Adaalat 2
Sankat Mochan Mahabali Hanuman
Koi Laut Kai Aaya hai
Karmphaldata Shani
Naagin-2
Hoshiyar Sahi Waqt Sahi Kadam
Savdhaan India

Best Reality Show/Best Talent Hunt Show

Bigg Boss 10
Master Chef India Season 5
Dance Plus 2
Rising Star
Super Dancer
Sabse Bada Kalakar
Indian Idol
The Voice India Season 2
The Voice India Kids
Dil Hai Hindustani
Sa Re Ga Ma Little Champs

Comic Role (Male)

Jignesh Joshi (Dil Se Dil Tak)
Rohitash Gaud (Bhabi ji Ghar Pe Hai)
Aashif Shaikh (Bhabi ji Ghar Pe Hai)
Dilip Joshi (Taarak Mehta ka Ooltah Chashmah)
Chandan Anand (Prem Ya Paheli Chandrakanta)
Praveen Sirohi (Ichhapyaari Naagin)
Paresh Ganatra (Chidiya Ghar)
Kanwaljit Singh (Dil Deke Dekho)
Jiten mukhi (Dhhai Kilo Prem)
Winy Tripathi (Trideviyaan)

Comic Role (Female)

Jasmin Bhasin (Dil Se Dil Tak)
Kanica Maheshwari (Tu Sooraj Main Saanj Piyaji)
Saumya Tandon (Bhabi ji Ghar Pe Hai)
Shubhangi Atre Poorey (Bhabi ji Ghar Pe Hai)
Roopali Ganguly (Badho Bahu)
Disha Vakani (Taarak Mehta ka Ooltah Chashmah)
Pooja Sahu (Thapki Pyaar Ki)
Swati Anand (Kumkum Bhagya)
Shalini Sahuta (Trideviyaan)
Sumona Chakravarti (The kapil sharma Show)

Best Anchor (Male & Female)

Raghav Juyal (Dance Plus 2)
Jay Bhanushali (Sabse Bade Kalakar)
Rithvik Dhanjani & Paritosh Tripathi (Super Dancer)
Aditya Narayan (Sa Re Ga Ma Little Champs)
Meiyang Chang (Rising Star)
Bharti Singh (Chotte Miya Dhakkad)
Karan Wahi & Paritosh Tripathi (Indian Idol)
Manish Paul (Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa)

Best Child Actor - Male / Female

Saniya Tauqeer (Waaris)
Arna Sharma (Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai)
Damanpreet Singh (Sher-E-Punjab)
Ananya Agrawal (Meri Durga)
Varun Buddhadev (Koi Laut Kai Aaya hai)
Kartikeya Malviya (Karmphaldata Shani)
Ruhanika Dhawan (Ye Hai Mohabbtatein)
Aaliyah Shah (Kuch Rang Pyaar Ke Aise Bhi)
Pragyaj Jain (Kuch Rang Pyaar Ke Aise Bhi)
Vaibhav Singh Rathore (Ek shringaar Swaabhimaan)
Aaryan Prajapati (Trideviyaan)

Please Wait while comments are loading...