Evergreen Heroes Of Bollywood!

It is not very easy for the actors post 50, to maintain their charm and charisma. When it comes to evergreen actors, Shahrukh Khan & Anil Kapoor are the first two names that come in the mind of Bollywood audiences.

1. Anil Kapoor

Known As

Actor/Singer/Producer

Biography

Nickname: Lakkhan Living in a Chawl in Tilak Nagar, Punjabi-speaking Anil was born in 1959 to Surinder and Nirmal aka Suchitra Kapoor. He has an elder ...

2. Shahrukh Khan

Known As

Actor/Singer/Producer

Biography

Shahrukh Khan is a highly-acclaimed award-winnng Indian film actor who works in Bollywood films, as well as a film producer and television host. Khan began ...

3. Salman Khan

Known As

Actor/Lyricst/Singer/Producer

Biography

Salman Khan is an Indian actor, producer, television presenter, and philanthropist. He is the eldest son of screenwriter Salim Khan and his first wife ...

 

Get all the buzzing scoop from the world of entertainment - Filmibeat