Twitter Data: 2019 Top Actors Worldwide

    Twitter released 2019 official data, which gives the best and biggest notable moments of the year on its platform. This gives data-driven insights on major Twitter moments of this year. Here are the top actors worldwide, based on Twitter Data 2019.

    1. Tom Holland

    Known As

    Actor

    Biography

    Tom Holland is a popular hollywood actor famous for his portrail of Spider-Man charecter.  He starrred in Marvel Avengers series also. ...

    2. Chris Evans

    Known As

    Actor

    Popular Movies

    Lightyear, The Grey Man, Knives Out

    Biography

    Christopher Robert "Chris" Evans (born June 13, 1981) is an American actor. He is best known for his roles in the films Not Another Teen Movie, ...

    3. Zendaya

    Known As

    Actress

    Biography

    Zendaya is a popular Hollywood Actor/Actress, who is famous for her roles in movies like Spider Man: Far From Home , Smallfoot etc.Her previous film to ...

    Complete: Zendaya Biography

    4. Robert Downey Jr

    Known As

    Actor

    Biography

    Robert John Downey, Jr. is an American actor, film producer, and musician. Downey made his screen debut at the age of five when he appeared in one of his ...

    5. Cameron Boyce

    Known As

    Actor

    Popular Movies

    Mirrors, ,

    Biography

    Cameron Boyce is a popular Hollywood Actor, His previous film to hit the theatres was Mirrors in the year 2008. ...

    6. Keanu Reeves

    Biography

    Keanu Charles Reeves is a Canadian-American actor best known for his portrayal of Neo in the action film trilogy The Matrix, Ted Logan in Bill & Ted's ...

    7. Chris Hemsworth

    Known As

    Actor/Producer

    Biography

    Chris Hemsworth is an Australian actor. He is best known for his roles as Kim Hyde in the Australian TV series Home and Away (2004) and as Thor in the ...

    8. Kanna Hashimoto

    Known As

    Popular Movies

    , ,

    Biography

    Kanna Hashimoto is a Japanese actress and singer. She began her career as a member of the Japanese idol group Rev. from DVL... ...

    9. Jennifer Lopez

    Known As

    Producer/Actress

    Biography

    Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez Jennifer Lynn Lopez (born July 24, 1969), often nicknamed J.Lo, is an American actress, singer, record producer, dancer, ...

    10. Mark Ruffalo

    Biography

    Mark Alan Ruffalo is an American actor, director, producer and screenwriter. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Fanning opposite Tom Cruise in the 2004 ...

     
    Get Instant News Updates
    Enable
    x
    Notification Settings X
    Time Settings
    Done
    Clear Notification X
    Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
    Settings X