Home » Topic

Amrita Rao

Birth Name: Amrita Deepak Rao

Amrita was born in the Rao family on June 7, 1981 in Mumbai, She speaks Konkani. She comes from a well to do Hindu family. Her dad owns an Advertising Agency.

Amrita did not want to purse any career with Bollywood as she wanted to graduate in psychology, which she eventually did.

No stranger to cameras and bright lights, she has modeled for approximately 35 advertisements. Her first a...

Preetika Rao is now Baba Aaliya!

Preetika Rao, who plays Aaliya in Zee TV's Beintehaa, has recently been nicknamed 'Baba Aaliya' by the cast and crew of the serial. The reason for this new identity of Preetika, is her secret and...
Go to: News

R... Rajkumar Twitter Movie Review

R...Rajkumar, directed by Prabhu Deva and starring Shahid Kapoor and Sonakshi Sinha in the lead seems to be just another masala flick which is predictable from beginning till end. The film, as...