Home » Topic

Anil Kapoor

Nickname: Lakkhan
Living in a Chawl in Tilak Nagar, Punjabi-speaking Anil was born in 1959 to Surinder and Nirmal aka Suchitra Kapoor. He has an elder brother, Boney, a sister, Reena, and a younger brother, Sanjay. His dad used to be Shammi Kapoor's Secretary.

A loner, without many friends, he studied in the nearby O.L.P.S. (Our Lady of Perpetual Succor) School, and was an ardent fan of Bollywood flicks that were telecast during ...

AR Rahman Composes 16 Songs For Anil Kapoor

AR Rahman, the musical maestro of our country creates songs that soothe our soul and this time the music director is challenging himself by composing record breaking number of songs for an upcoming...
Go to: News