Celebs » Anil Kapoor

Anil Kapoor

Birthday
24 Dec 1959 (Age 58)

Biography

Nickname: Lakkhan Living in a Chawl in Tilak Nagar, Punjabi-speaking Anil was born in 1959 to Surinder and Nirmal aka Suchitra Kapoor. He has an elder brother, Boney, a sister, Reena, and a younger brother, Sanjay. His dad used to be Shammi Kapoor's Secretary. A loner, without many friends, he studied in the nearby O.L.P.S. (Our Lady of Perpetual...
Famous For
Filmography
Go to: Filmography
Comments
No Comments
Buy Movie Tickets
 

Get all the buzzing scoop from the world of entertainment - Filmibeat

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. This includes cookies from third party social media websites and ad networks. Such third party cookies may track your use on Oneindia sites for better rendering. Our partners use cookies to ensure we show you advertising that is relevant to you. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on Oneindia website. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. Learn more