Home » Topic

Anu Malik

Nickname: Annu

Spouse:Anju Anu Malik

Anu Malik is one of the leading music composers of Bollywood today. He was born on November 2, 1957. he is the eldest son of renowned music composer and lyricist, Sardar Malik, a Punjabi seer form Kapurthala. At the age of seven, Anu realized that he could create a tune for any given set of words, anywhere, anytime. He grew up amidst great relents like Sahir Ludhianvi, Raj Kapoor and Raja ...

Anu Malik Sings 'Tarzan' For Ekta Kapoor Film

Composer Anu Malik has sung the song 'Tarzan' for the film Kuku Mathur Ki Jhand Ho Gayi, and even though it isn't his composition, he says it was the song's catchy tune which made him sing it. "I...
Go to: News