Home » Topic

Hansika Motwani

Birth Name: Hansika Pradeep Motwani
 
 
Hansika was born on August 9, 1991 in the Sindhi speaking Motwani family in Bombay, India. Her dad, Pradeep, is a businessman, while her mom, Mona, is a Dermatologist. She has an elder brother, Prashant. She is a student in Podar Internation School. Her parents divorced during 2004, while she continues to live in Andheri, Bombay, India, with her mom.
 
She has appea...

Sundar C Aranmanai Strong At Box Office

Sundar C directorial Aranmanai got a good opening at the Box Office last weekend. The Tamil movie, without any competition, had a good run at collection centres in the first week, which ended on...
Go to: News

Leading Ladies Of Vishal's Ambala

Vishal Krishna's next movie Ambala will be a visual treat. Yes, three hot babes will play female leads in the colourful cast in the Sundar C directorial Tamil movie. Yesteryear sensational...
Go to: News

Aranmanai Success Party Photos

Sundar C directorial Aranmanai has opened up to positive reviews. The Tamil movie, which was released last weekend, is receiving good response from not only in Tamil Nadu but also in Karnataka and...
Go to: News

Aranmanai Movie Review

Comedy genre has been Sundar C's forte. His movies often had good stories with substantial amount of comedy sequences. Even his last few movies belonged to this genre. Now, the director is...
Go to: Reviews