Home » Topic

Jayaprada

Birth Name: Lalita Rani April 3, 1962 (1962-04-03) (age 46) Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India

Jaya Prada (Telugu: జయప్రద) (born April 3, 1962) is an Indian film actress and politician.
Jaya Prada was born in a middle-class home, her father was a Telugu film financier. Her mother enrolled her in dance and music classes at an early age.

She was fourteen years old, when she gave a dance performance at her scho...

Jayaprada To Play Dileep's Mother!

It has been reported that Dileep is all set to do a Telugu movie and will be essaying the role of Sathya Sai Baba in this movie. Now, news are in air claiming that Jayaprada will be playing his...
Go to: News