Celebs » Ekta Kapoor » Biography

Ekta Kapoor

Birthday
07 Jun 1979 (Age 40)

Ekta Kapoor Biography


Birth Name: Ekta Ravi Kapoor

Daughter of 60s superstar Jeetendra.

Sister of actor Tusshar Kapoor.

Mostly known for her TV serials

All the television serials and movies she has produced start with the letter "K".
 

Get all the buzzing scoop from the world of entertainment - Filmibeat

Notification Settings X
Time Settings
Done
Clear Notification X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Settings X
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. This includes cookies from third party social media websites and ad networks. Such third party cookies may track your use on Filmibeat sites for better rendering. Our partners use cookies to ensure we show you advertising that is relevant to you. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on Filmibeat website. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. Learn more