CelebsbredcrumbCarl Gilliard
    Carl Gilliard

    Carl Gilliard

    Actor
    Born : 18 Apr 1958
    Birth Place : Chicago, Illinois
    Birth Name: Carl Rousseau Gilliard

    Carl is a native of Chicago, attended high school in Detroit (Osborn High) and received his degree from Michigan State University.

    Carl initially worked as a radio newscaster at WGPR (107.5) in Detroit before accepting a sales... ReadMore
    Famous For
    Birth Name: Carl Rousseau Gilliard

    Carl is a native of Chicago, attended high school in Detroit (Osborn High) and received his degree from Michigan State University.

    Carl initially worked as a radio newscaster at WGPR (107.5) in Detroit before accepting a sales position with the Eastman Kodak Company in Detroit. Shortly thereafter, he accepted a position with the Pepsi-Cola Bottling Group as a District Manager which took him first to Grand Rapids, and then to Kalamazoo Michigan, where Carl was re-introduced to theatre at the Kalamazoo Civic Theatre.

    In 1985, Carl re-located to Los Angeles, where he became a notable fixture on the LA Theatre circuit.

    As an actor, Carl has appeared in over 2 dozen plays mesmerizing audiences with his trademark baritone voice and fearless character portrayals. He has appeared in...
    Read more
    Carl Gilliard Comments

    Popular Web Series

    • Breathe: Into the Shadows
      Amazon
      Jul 10 2020
      Drama,Mystery,Crime
    • Money Heist
      Antena 3
      Jul 19 2019
      Crime,Drama
    • Game of Thrones
      HBO
      Apr 14 2019
      Sci-Fi & Fantasy,Drama
    • Permanent Roommates
      TVFPlay
      Feb 14 2016
      Comedy
    • She
      Netflix
      Mar 20 2020
      Crime,Drama
     
    Get Instant News Updates
    Enable
    x
    Notification Settings X
    Time Settings
    Done
    Clear Notification X
    Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
    Settings X