Celebs » A K Hangal

A K Hangal

Birthday
1917 (Age 101)

Biography

Birth Name: Avtar Kishan Hangal His childhood was spent in Peshawar, where he had performed in theater for some major roles. However, his primary occupation for the early part of his life was that of a tailor. He was an active participant in the Indian freedom struggle. Following his father's retirement, the family moved from Peshawar to Karachi. He...
Filmography
Go to: Filmography
Comments
No Comments
Buy Movie Tickets
 

Get all the buzzing scoop from the world of entertainment - Filmibeat

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. This includes cookies from third party social media websites and ad networks. Such third party cookies may track your use on Oneindia sites for better rendering. Our partners use cookies to ensure we show you advertising that is relevant to you. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on Oneindia website. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. Learn more